Born in Leningrad (St Petersburg).
Graduated from the Vaganova Academy of Russian Ballet
in 2008.
Joined the Mariinsky Ballet the same year.
Repertoire includes:
La Sylphide
(Youths); choreography by August Bournonville, revised version by Elsa-Marianne
von Rosen,
Giselle (Classical Duet); choreography by Jean Coralli,
Jules Perrot, Marius Petipa,
La Bayadиre (the Golden
Idol); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Vladimir Ponomarev and
Vakhtang Chabukiani,
The Sleeping Beauty (Puss in Boots);
choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Swan Lake (Jester, Neapolitan Dance); choreography by Marius Petipa
and Lev Ivanov, revised version by Konstantin Sergeyev,
Raymonda
(Grand pas); choreography by Marius Petipa, revised version by Konstantin
Sergeyev,
Le Corsaire (Lankedem); production by Pyotr Gusev
after the composition and choreography by Marius Petipa,
Le Carnaval (Harlequin); choreography by Michel Fokine,
The Fountain of Bakhchisarai (Youths, Tatar Dance);
choreography by Rostislav Zakharov,
The Nutcracker (Classical
Trio, Moor); choreography by Vasily Vainonen,
Spartacus (Gaul,
Etruscan); choreography by Leonid Yakobson,
Romeo and Juliet
(Jester); choreography by Leonid Lavrovsky,
The Legend
of Love (Dance of the Jesters); choreography by Yuri Grigorovich,
George Balanchine’s ballets Symphony in C (I. Allegro
vivo), Theme and Variations, Jewels (Rubies, Emeralds), Scotch Symphony, A
Midsummer Night’s Dream (Puck) and Prodigal Son (Friends
of the Prodigal),
The Nutcracker (Recruit, Jesters,
Punchinello, Chinese Dance); production by Mihail Chemiakin, choreography by
Kirill Simonov,
Alexei Ratmansky’s ballets Cinderella
(Hairdressers, Spring), The Little Humpbacked Horse
(the Little Humpbacked Horse) and Concerto DSCH,
Simple
Things; choreography by Emil Faski,
Le Parc (Gardeners);
choreography by Angelin Preljocaj,
The Vertiginous Thrill
of Exactitude; choreography by William Forsythe
and the dance
of the Military Leaders in the opera Aida.